Winter League Teams for the 9:00 am Shotgun Start on Saturday 9th March

Winter League Teams for the 9:00 am Shotgun Start on Saturday 9th March

(03 Mar 2019)

Please see below the teams for the final of the Winter League on Saturday 9th March

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A 9:00AM SHOTGUN START 

Where there are two teams on a tee box, Team A tees off first and awaits the hooter at 9:00am at which stage they play their second shot and Team B then plays their first shot.

Name  Tee-Box  Name H'Cap Name H'Cap Name H'Cap Name H'Cap
Team 1 4th Thomas Murray 15 Anthony Power 12 Paul Barr 16 Donal Corrigan 22
Team 2 9th Tom O'Connor 10 Willie Ryan 14 James Gargan 17 Terence Nolan 19
Team 3 17th Peter Neary 6 Noel White 15 Damien Dunne 17 Robert Cusack 23
Team 4 18th A Liam Tyrrell 5 Brian Fitzpatrick 14 Frank Reynolds 18 Joseph Harte 29
Team 5 5th B Patrick Comiskey 12 Brian Clancy 13 John Mooney 16 Eugene Donoghue 21
Team 6 2nd Noel McDermott 12 Brendan Lynham 14 Tony Hartin 17 Alan Keane 25c
Team 7 14th B Richard Hynes 8 Patsy O'Connor 16 Vincent Farrell 19 Dermot Kelly 22
Team 8 10th Ciaran O'Rourke 10 Michael A Gorman 12 Brian Barry 19 Tony O'Mahony 20
Team 9 7th B Gerry Mulryan 12 Brian Carroll 14 Jae Sik Ban 18 Jarlath Dolly 18c
Team 10 3rd Dara Carey 7 David McNamara 14 Frank Connell 18 Paddy King 19
Team 11 11th Michael Travers 10 David Egan 13 Thomas Kiely 17 John Manley 21
Team 12 18th B Barry McCarthy 9 James O'Neill 14 Leo McEvitt 18 David Brennan 20
Team 13 16th Anthony Dodson 12 Denis O'Brien 13 Gerard Blake 19 Frank Keavey 21
Team 14 8th Jeff Gavin 9 Eugene Banks 15 John Wall 17 John O'Neill 21
Team 15 12th John Lavelle 12 Andrew Curry 15 Cyril Boyd 19 Paul Devlin 10c
Team 16 1st Gerry Keane 11 Tom Jackson 13 Brian Woods 16 Bill O'Connell 20
Team 17 14th A Edward Doyle 10 Robbie Hughes 12 Brian Hogan 17 Steven McDonnell 20
Team 18 5th A Michael Flannery 12 Michael Kennedy 13 Brendan Tuckey 19 Kevin O'Meara 21
Team 19 13th Nigel O'Shaughnessy 9 Frank Hutchinson 13 Paul Neary 18 Ian Brady 22
Team 20 6th John O'Hara 11 Fergal O'Brien 16 Eamon Flaherty 17 Ronan Nevin 23
Team 21 7th A Derek Lawlor 11 James G Walsh 14 Patrick Sullivan 19 Stephen Lovett 13c
Team 22 15th Brendan Power 10 Gerry O'Brien 15 Tom Ryan 17 Thomas Culligan 23

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A 9:00AM SHOTGUN START 

If you are NOT going to be available please contact the other members of your team AND the Competition Secretary so that a substitute can be identified.

Best of luck to everyone in the final.

 



Bookmark and Share